USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Rebello'S Guest Itajai Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Rebello'S Guest Hotel Itajai

Book Your Stay
2026-07-06
2026-07-07

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

19

Rebello'S Guest Hotel


Located about a 10-minute ride from Navegantes Beach, Rebello'S Guest Hotel Itajai is within 500 metres of igreja do evangelho pleno. Guests who stay at this Itajai bed & breakfast can park their car on site.

The centre of Itajai can be reached within a 15-minute walk. Standing just 0.6 km from Porto de Itajai Shipyard, the hotel is 25 minutes' walk from Santuario Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes. The location will allow you to be 10 minutes' drive from Central Square Navegantes Beach. For those travelling from afar, Ministro Victor Konder International airport is 13 minutes' drive away.

The rooms come with tea and coffee making facilities, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and Wi-Fi for guests' convenience. They are also equipped with coffee & tea making facilities, a fridge, and an oven.

Grao Sabor Cafeteria offers a selection of Brazilian delicacies and lies not so far from the property.

  • Airports
  • Ministro Victor Konder International
    3 km

Facilities

General

  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

Meals and drinks

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the room

  • Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Parquet floor

Important notice

Check-in: from 13:00 until 23:59
Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
  • Extra beds details
  • Free accommodation is provided for all children under the age of 12 if no extra beds are required.
  • No cribs are available in a room.
  • No extra beds are available in a room.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Ministro Victor Konder International from Rebello'S Guest Hotel?

    There is a 5-km distance between Ministro Victor Konder International and Rebello'S Guest Hotel.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in start in Rebello'S Guest Hotel?

    Guests of Rebello'S Guest Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 13:00.
  • 🕗

    What is the latest we can check out from Rebello'S Guest Hotel Itajai?

    Rebello'S Guest Hotel Itajai guests should check out at 11:00.
  • 🌇

    How far is the city centre from Rebello'S Guest Hotel Itajai?

    Guests of Rebello'S Guest Hotel Itajai can get to the city centre with a 15-minute walk.
  • 🚗

    Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay in Rebello'S Guest Hotel?

    Guests of Rebello'S Guest Hotel can park their vehicle at a free parking facility.
  • 💵

    What is the price of a room in Rebello'S Guest?

    The average room price in Rebello'S Guest is $35. For more specific information, contact the hotel staff.
  • What amenities are included in Rebello'S Guest Hotel Itajai rooms?

    Some rooms of Rebello'S Guest Hotel Itajai include Wi-Fi, a TV , coffee and tea making equipment.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-07-06
2026-07-07

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Rebello'S Guest Hotel, Brazil

Rua Joao Ladislau Tabalipa N. 94, Itajai, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hotelsantacatarina.com

All rights reserved